⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1X2 Odds: 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  Odds: LZJ 2.30 / Axelsen 1.65 🎮 RSG MY vs Todak MPL Grand Final  LIVE Odds ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea  BTTS Yes 1.72 🏎️ MotoGP Sepang Malaysia  Odds updated ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid -1.5  Handicap 1.92 💰 4-Leg Parlay  Combined Odds: 9.40 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs PDRM  Over 2.5 Goals 1.85 🏸 Thomas Cup: Malaysia vs China  Odds: 3.20 🎮 Valorant VCT Pacific  Paper Rex 1.90 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1X2 Odds: 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  Odds: LZJ 2.30 / Axelsen 1.65 🎮 RSG MY vs Todak MPL Grand Final  LIVE Odds ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea  BTTS Yes 1.72 🏎️ MotoGP Sepang Malaysia  Odds updated ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid -1.5  Handicap 1.92 💰 4-Leg Parlay  Combined Odds: 9.40 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs PDRM  Over 2.5 Goals 1.85 🏸 Thomas Cup: Malaysia vs China  Odds: 3.20 🎮 Valorant VCT Pacific  Paper Rex 1.90
Odds Updated Every Second

Sekar4D Match Odds – Real-Time Odds for All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, BWF badminton, MPL esports, and over 30 other sports — check the most comprehensive and competitive odds at Sekar4D before you bet.

sekar4d
30+
Sport Type
5,000+
Matches / Month
60+
Markets Per Match
Live Now
Odds Update
Today's Match Odds Board

Select a sports category to view the latest odds available on Sekar4D.

LIVE 74' | Malaysia Super League | Sultan Ibrahim Stadium
Johor Darul Ta'zim  vs  Selangor FC
2 – 1
Goals: 3
JDT1.28
Draw5.50
SEL8.00
JDT -11.85
SEL +11.95
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.72
Today 20:45 | Malaysia Super League | Stadium Darulaman, Alor Setar
Kedah FC  vs  Terengganu FC
Upcoming
Kedah1.95
Draw3.40
TFC3.80
KDH -0.52.00
TFC +0.51.85
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.92
Saturday 21:00 | Malaysia Super League | Shah Alam Stadium
Selangor FC  vs  Sabah FC
Upcoming
SEL1.70
Draw3.60
SAB4.80
Yes1.80
No1.98
Over 2.51.82
Under 2.51.97
Sunday 19:30 | Malaysia Super League | Stadium Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos
Johor DT  vs  Penang FC
Upcoming
JDT1.40
Draw4.20
PNG7.00
JDT -1.51.92
PNG +1.51.88
Over 3.51.78
Under 3.52.05
Today 22:00 | Premier League GW33 | Emirates Stadium
Arsenal  vs  Chelsea
Upcoming
Arsenal1.85
Draw3.55
Chelsea4.20
Yes1.72
No2.08
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.52.00
Saturday 22:30 | Premier League GW33 | Anfield
Liverpool  vs  Tottenham
Upcoming
LIV1.58
Draw4.00
TOT5.50
LIV -11.88
TOT +11.92
Over 3.51.90
Under 3.51.90
Sunday 22:00 | Premier League GW33 | Old Trafford
Manchester United  vs  Newcastle
Upcoming
MUN2.40
Draw3.20
NEW3.00
Yes1.75
No2.02
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.02
Wednesday 03:00 | UEFA Champions League Semi-Finals | Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid  vs  Bayern Munich
Upcoming
RMA2.00
Draw3.40
BAY3.60
RMA -0.52.10
BAY +0.51.78
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.92
Thursday 03:00 | UEFA Champions League Semi-Finals | Allianz Arena
Barcelona  vs  Inter Milan
Upcoming
BAR1.95
Draw3.50
INT3.80
Yes1.68
No2.12
Over 2.51.76
Under 2.52.05
Today 18:00 | BWF World Tour Finals | Men's Singles Semi-Finals
Lee Zii Jia  vs  Viktor Axelsen
Upcoming
Lee Zii Jia2.30
Axelsen1.62
2-0 LZJ3.80
2-1 LZJ4.50
2-0 AXL2.10
2-1 AXL2.80
Saturday 14:00 | Thomas & Uber Cup | Team Semifinals
Malaysia  vs  China
Upcoming
Malaysia3.20
China1.35
MY 3-25.50
CHN 3-02.40
CHN 3-13.00
CHN 3-24.20
Sunday 11:00 | BWF World Tour Finals | Men's Doubles Semi-Finals
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik  vs  Fajar / Rian
Upcoming
Aaron / WY1.90
Fajar / Rian1.90
2-02.40
2-12.15
LIVE Map 2 | MPL Malaysia S14 Grand Final | Axiata Arena, KL
RSG MY  vs  Todak
RSG 1 – 0
RSG MY1.55
Todak2.45
RSG 3-12.80
RSG 3-03.20
TDK 3-24.50
Today 21:00 | Valorant Champions Tour Pacific | Bo3
Paper Rex  vs  Team Secret
Upcoming
Paper Rex1.72
Team Secret2.10
PRX 2-02.50
PRX 2-12.80
TS 2-13.80
Tomorrow 20:00 | Dota 2 DPC SEA League | Bo2
TNC Predator  vs  496 Gaming
Upcoming
TNC1.82
4961.98
TNC Wins1.85
496 Wins1.95
Sunday 15:00 | MotoGP Malaysia Grand Prix | Sepang International Circuit
MotoGP Malaysia — Main Race
Upcoming
M. Marquez3.50
F. Bagnaia2.80
J. Martin3.20
Others2.40
Saturday 03:00 | NBA Playoffs | First Round
Boston Celtics  vs  Miami Heat
Upcoming
Boston1.55
Miami2.50
BOS -7.51.92
MIA +7.51.88
Over 215.51.90
Under 215.51.90
Monday 22:00 | ATP Masters 1000 | Semi-Finals
Novak Djokovic  vs  Carlos Alcaraz
Upcoming
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.72
2-0 DJK4.20
2-1 DJK4.80
2-0 ALC2.80
2-1 ALC2.60
Most Popular Matches on Sekar4D Today

Matches with the highest total betting volume in the last 24 hours — based on Sekar4D user activity.

Match League / Tournament Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status Markets
JDT vs Selangor Malaysia Super League 1.28 5.50 8.00 LIVE 74' 60+ Markets
Arsenal vs Chelsea Premier League 1.85 3.55 4.20 Today 22:00 55+ Markets
Real Madrid vs Bayern UEFA Champions League 2.00 3.40 3.60 Wednesday 03:00 70+ Markets
RSG MY vs Todak MPL Malaysia Grand Final 1.55 — 2.45 LIVE Map 2 20+ Markets
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour Finals 2.30 — 1.62 Today 18:00 15+ Markets
Kedah vs Terengganu Malaysia Super League 1.95 3.40 3.80 Today 20:45 50+ Markets
MotoGP Sepang — Race MotoGP Malaysia GP — — — Hot 10+ Markets
sekar4d
Types of Odds Markets Available on Sekar4D

Over 60 different markets for every major match — choose the betting style that suits you best.

1X2 (Three-Way)
Choose from three outcomes — home win, draw, or away win. The most straightforward market and the easiest for new players to understand.
E.g. Arsenal 1.85 / Draw 3.55 / Chelsea 4.20
Asian Handicap
The weaker team is given a head-start advantage. This eliminates most draw outcomes — every bet has a clear winner.
E.g. JDT -1.5 → 1.92  |  SEL +1.5 → 1.88
Over / Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set threshold. You don't need to know who wins — just call the overall goal count.
E.g. Over 2.5 Goals → 1.85  |  Under 2.5 → 1.95
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal in the match. A popular pick for games where both sides have strong attacking form.
E.g.: BTTS Yes → 1.72  |  BTTS No → 2.08
Real-Time Betting
Odds change every second during a live match. Betting after watching the early exchanges gives an edge to those who can read the game quickly.
e.g. Next goal, next goalscorer, half-time result
Goalscorer / Match MVP
Predict who scores the first goal, the last goal, or who takes the Player of the Match award. Higher odds make this ideal for small-stake bets.
e.g. First Goalscorer — Morata → 4.50
Correct Score
Predict the exact final scoreline. Odds are very high but hard to hit. Best suited for small RM 2–5 bets with the potential to return tens of ringgit.
E.g. Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea → 8.50
Futures / League Winner
Bet on the overall league or tournament winner well before the final match. Odds are higher than single-match bets, but your stake is tied up for longer.
e.g. JDT Liga Super 2026 Champions → 1.60
Half Time / Full Time (HT/FT)
Predict both the half-time result AND the full-time result in a single bet. Odds are higher because it requires two correct predictions at once.
E.g.: JDT wins half time & full time → 2.20
How to Read Decimal Odds on Sekar4D

Sekar4D uses decimal odds format — the easiest to understand and the most widely used in Malaysia.

1
Low Odds = Favoured Team / Player
Odds of 1.40 mean the market expects that team to win with around a 71% probability. The return is smaller, but the chances of winning are higher.
RM 100 × 1.40 = RM 140 (profit RM 40)
2
Odds 2.00 = Even Money
Odds of 2.00 mean the market sees both sides as nearly evenly matched — each with roughly a 50% chance. You get your stake back plus the same amount if you win.
RM 100 × 2.00 = RM 200 (profit RM 100)
3
High Odds = Low Probability But High Returns
Odds of 5.50 mean the market estimates only around an 18% chance of that outcome occurring. If it does, the returns are highly rewarding.
RM 50 × 5.50 = RM 275 (profit RM 225)
4
How to Calculate Parlay Returns
In a parlay, the odds of each leg are multiplied together. The more legs you add, the higher the combined odds — and the greater the potential return from a small stake.
1.90 × 1.80 × 1.72 = 5.88  |  RM 50 × 5.88 = RM 294
5
Live In-Play Odds Movement
During a live match, odds shift every second in line with what's happening on the pitch or screen. In-play bettors need to move fast when an opportunity presents itself.
Example: A goal is scored → the opposing team's odds rise immediately
Basic Payout Calculation Formula
Total Stake × Odds = Total Payout
(including original stake)
Example 1 — Single Bet
RM 100 × 1.90 = RM 190
Net profit: RM 90
Example 2 — 3-Leg Parlay
RM 50 × (1.90×1.80×1.72) = RM 294
Net profit: RM 244
Example 3 — 5-Leg Parlay
RM 20 × (1.85×1.80×1.75×1.70×1.65) = RM 328
Net profit: RM 308

Sekar4D Match Odds: A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

When it comes to Sports Betting, odds are everything. They're not just numbers on a screen — odds are the language of the market, a reflection of probability, and the measure of value behind every ringgit you wager. Knowing how to read, analyse, and make the most of odds is the most fundamental skill every user needs to master. Sekar4D, regardless of whether you're just starting out or have been playing for a while.

At Sekar4D, all odds are displayed in decimal format — the most widely used format in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. It's far easier to read than fractional odds (common in the UK) or American odds. Odds of 1.85 are simple to understand: for every RM 100 you stake, you receive RM 185 if you win — that includes your original RM 100, so your net profit is RM 85. Straightforward, right?

One important concept that many Malaysian bettors tend to overlook is the relationship between odds and implied probability. Every set of odds actually represents an estimated probability of that outcome occurring, as assessed by the market. The simple way to calculate it: divide 1 by the odds. Odds of 2.00 = 1/2.00 = 50% probability. Odds of 1.50 = 1/1.50 = 67% probability. Odds of 3.50 = 1/3.50 = 29% probability. Once you understand this concept, you can start evaluating whether the odds offered by Sekar4D reflects good "value" based on your own analysis.

For Malaysia Super League matches, Sekar4D offers over 50 different markets for every major match. Beyond the standard 1X2 market, you can bet on Asian handicap, over/under goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, half-time result, and much more. This wide range of markets gives Malaysian users more ways to put their specialist knowledge to work. If you know a particular striker is lethal at home but rarely scores away, that edge can be applied directly in the goalscorer market.

Odds movement before a match is also highly valuable information. At Sekar4D, odds for major matches can start moving a week or two before the fixture. When a team's odds suddenly lengthen (meaning a bigger potential payout), it can signal an unannounced injury to a key player or a lineup change that hasn't yet gone public. Conversely, when odds shorten sharply in the 24 hours before kick-off, it typically means significant money has been placed on that team by sharp bettors. Tracking odds movement is a form of market analysis used by serious bettors worldwide.

In the context of in-play betting — one of the most popular features at Sekar4D, odds move fast in response to how the match unfolds. Here's a very concrete example: imagine a match between Johor DT and Selangor FC that kicks off with JDT's win odds at 1.75. On the 15th minute, Selangor scores a somewhat surprising opening goal. JDT's win odds suddenly jump to 2.80 or higher. For a bettor following the match who still believes JDT is strong enough to come back and win, this represents a far more attractive odds opportunity than what was available before kick-off. In-play betting demands quick reactions and confidence in your own analysis — it's not for everyone, but it's incredibly exciting once you get the hang of it.

For badminton fans in Malaysia, Sekar4D provides comprehensive odds markets covering all BWF World Tour events, the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup and SEA Games. Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan and Thinaah Muralitharan are national sporting heroes who fill Malaysians with pride every time they compete on the world stage. Placing a bet on them is about more than just profit — for many Malaysian fans, it's also a way to feel even more invested in supporting their country's athletes.

For new users looking to start their betting journey at Sekar4D, the best advice is to start with the simplest markets — 1X2 or Over/Under — on matches you know well. Once you understand how the system works and how odds are calculated, then explore more complex markets like Asian handicap or goalscorer markets. Don't rush to try every market at once. Building up gradually is the key to a more sustainable and enjoyable betting experience at Sekar4D.

Another aspect that sets it apart Sekar4D from other platforms is the odds stability on offer. Odds at Sekar4D are updated every second based on global market movements and betting activity, yet they don't shift dramatically without clear reason. Users can make more considered decisions, check the odds on this page, and compare them with analysis from the Betting Tips us, and make informed decisions. Deposits are easy via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX — and any winnings are processed back to your account in just 5 to 15 minutes.

sekar4d
Sekar4D Odds vs Other Platforms — An Honest Comparison

We welcome the comparison — Sekar4D odds are consistently higher for Malaysia's key markets.

 Odds comparison for the same match at the same time.
JDT vs Selangor — JDT Win 1.75 1.68 +4.2%
Arsenal vs Chelsea — Arsenal Win 1.85 1.80 +2.8%
Liverpool vs Tottenham — Over 3.5 1.90 1.83 +3.8%
Lee Zii Jia — Match Win 2.30 2.18 +5.5%
RSG MY vs Todak — RSG Win 1.78 1.70 +4.7%
Real Madrid vs Bayern — BTTS Yes 1.75 1.68 +4.2%
Kedah vs Terengganu — Over 2.5 1.88 1.80 +4.4%
Markets Sekar4D Other Platforms Difference
Why Do Higher Odds Matter?

What looks like a small difference in odds can actually have a significant impact over time. A simple example:

If you stake RM 100 a day, every day for 30 days:
Other platforms (average odds 1.80):  Potential payout RM 5,400
Sekar4D (avg odds 1.88):  RM 5,640 potential return
Difference: +RM 240 per month just from better odds

This assumes the same win rate — the difference is purely in the odds. Every cent in the odds is money in your pocket.

Why Sekar4D's Odds Display Stands Out
Updated Every Second, 24/7
Odds at Sekar4D are synced in real time with global markets — no delays, no stale odds that put users at a disadvantage.
60+ Markets Per Major Match
From 1X2 to first goalscorer, from Asian handicap to correct score — more markets means more opportunities to leverage what you know.
Full Access on Mobile
Check odds and place bets anywhere from your phone. Sekar4D's responsive layout delivers a seamless experience on both Android and iOS.
In-Play for All Major Sports
Bet while the action is live — Liga Super, EPL, badminton, e-sports and more. In-play odds update in real time with every twist of the match.
Competitive Odds With No Excessive Markup
Sekar4D operates on a lower margin than most platforms, meaning more value reaches the user on every bet placed.
Parlay With Multiplied Odds and No Leg Limit
Combine up to 15 legs in a single parlay ticket at Sekar4D. Odds are automatically multiplied and calculated accurately before you confirm your bet.
Instant Deposits & Fast Withdrawals at Sekar4D

All popular Malaysian payment methods accepted — deposit and withdraw with ease.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX (Maybank2u) CIMB Clicks
Instant Deposit
Your deposit is credited to your Sekar4D account within seconds — ready to bet straight away, no waiting around.
Withdrawal in 5–15 Minutes
Your winnings are processed and credited to your eWallet or bank account within 5 to 15 minutes — available 24 hours a day.
256-bit SSL Protected Transactions
All financial transactions at Sekar4D are fully encrypted. Your financial data is always kept safe and secure.
Important Note: Odds Are Information, Not a Guarantee

All odds displayed on the Sekar4D Match Odds page are current information based on the betting market and are updated continuously. Odds may change at any time before or during a match. Sports Betting involves real financial risk — please bet only within your means. Sekar4D fully supports responsible gaming practices. For information on personal betting limits and other support tools, visit the Responsible Gaming us. Your personal data is fully protected — read our Privacy Policy us for more details.

sekar4d
Malaysia's Most Trusted Odds Platform
Valid License
Real-Time Odds
Competitive Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment
Exit in 5 Min
Sekar4D Match Odds – Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about how odds work at Sekar4D.

Odds differences between platforms are common in the sports betting industry. Each platform sets its own odds based on its risk assessment model, operating margin, and user betting activity. Sekar4D operates on a lower margin to deliver greater value to our users. Odds can also move at different times across platforms depending on each system's update speed. At Sekar4D, odds are updated in real time in line with global market movements and our internal betting activity.

No. Once you confirm your bet on Sekar4D, the odds applied are those at the time of confirmation — they are locked in and will not change even if the odds move afterwards. This is the "accepted odds" principle, which protects users from unexpected fluctuations. However, for in-play bets, there is a small chance that odds shift between the moment you click and the moment the system processes your bet due to real-time changes. In such cases, Sekar4D will display a notification informing you of the change before confirming your bet.

Handicap 0 (also known as "Draw No Bet" or DNB) means that if the match ends in a draw, your stake is fully refunded — you neither win nor lose. You win only if your chosen team wins, and lose only if your team loses. Handicap -0.5, on the other hand, has no draw outcome — if your team wins, you win; if the match is a draw or your team loses, you lose. This difference makes Handicap 0 the safer option (with a safety net for drawn matches), though its odds are typically lower than Handicap -0.5.

At Sekar4D, you can combine 2 to 15 matches in a single parlay ticket. All selections must come from different matches — you cannot add two markets from the same match (for example, combining "Arsenal to Win" and "Arsenal Over 2.5" in the same parlay is not allowed due to high correlation). Combined odds are calculated automatically by the system as you add each new leg. For winning parlays of 4 legs or more, you automatically qualify for an additional 30% Parlay Win Bonus.

If a match is postponed or cancelled entirely, all bets related to that match will be voided and your full stake will be credited back to your account within 24 hours. For parlay bets, any voided leg will be automatically removed from the parlay and the combined odds recalculated based on the remaining legs. For example: a 4-leg parlay with one leg voided becomes a 3-leg parlay with revised odds. If all legs in your parlay are voided, the full amount is refunded. This policy is industry standard and is fully upheld by Sekar4D to ensure fairness for all users.
Bahasa Melayu